?

Log in

No account? Create an account
it's not looking good for our hero [entries|friends|calendar]
i whistle in my sleep

[ website | go if you wanna ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[27 Feb 2007|12:55am]
i really need a reading chair
scarred for life

[03 Dec 2006|07:27am]
Intelligence without ambition is a bird without wings.
- Salvador Dali
2 claws|scarred for life

if you're so clever... if you're so entertaining... [28 Sep 2006|02:27am]
i think the reason i never ever take shit off my bed before i go to sleep is because i don't like the idea of getting into an empty bed. hmph.
scarred for life

[11 Jul 2006|02:56am]
i'm scared i'm gonna have nightmares about crustaceans.
scarred for life

gotta pee [11 May 2006|10:08pm]
scarred for life

[29 Apr 2006|12:25pm]

ColorQuiz.com Rebecca took the free ColorQuiz.com personality test!

"Preoccupied with things of an intensely exciting n..."


Click here to read the rest of the results.


scarred for life

NEW YORK IS IN THE MUTHAFUCKIN' HOUSE [02 Apr 2006|08:51pm]
flavor of love reunion special is doing awesome things for my cough.
1 claw|scarred for life

[17 Mar 2006|12:40am]
i think it's the funniest thing when actors go on talk shows and have to set up a scene and explain what's gonig to be happening in a clip. "well here my character is about to foil the bank robber's plan by infiltrating yatta yatta yatta..." it must be so humiliating. and if it's not. it fucking should be.
2 claws|scarred for life

i wish i could marry all my close friends [16 Feb 2006|04:27am]
of montreal was fucking awesome
<33333333333

somebody please make me go to sleep. i'm not like YAY, but i'm awake.
5 claws|scarred for life

here's an idea [09 Feb 2006|11:02am]
i get all these ideas for stories i want to write. and i think about them a lot but i never write them down. and then i forget about them.
1 claw|scarred for life

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]